|  
You are here : Past Events
Thursday , October , 19 2017
STARS Awards
STARS Awards Alumni
STARS Awards


2010 STAR Alumni
2011 STAR Alumni
Lisa Condemi - Longwood
Ruby Hurlock - William Floyd
Laura Laureano - Sachem North
Hayley Moir - Port Jefferson
James Evans - William Floyd
Dan Hope - William Floyd
Ralphie Picciarelli - Newfield
David Schwartz - Mt. Sinai
Tiiu Lindemann - Longwood
Ashley Ruggiero - Port Jefferson
Jared Grabina - Longwood
Cory Kowalski - Longwood
Alexander Steiner - Port Jefferson
Christine Beard - Newfield
Jillian Dooley - Mt. Sinai
Katie Parker - Ward Melville
Alexandra Salerno - Mt. Sinai
Louie DePaulo - Mt. Sinai
Michael Giordano - Mt. Sinai
Ralphie Picciarelli - Newfield
Zachary Walden - William Floyd
Stephanie Balsamello - Longwood
Marissa Girgus - Sachem North
Marielle Greguski - Longwood
Katarina Lugo - William Floyd
Ron Gross - William Floyd
Jared Grabina - Longwood
Kyle Imperator - William Floyd
Daniel Lilley - Longwood
Hannah Gross - Port Jefferson
Annie MacIntire - Port Jefferson
Maya Mason - Port Jefferson
Hayley Moir - Port Jefferson
Jamal Douglas - Longwood
Dominic Famularo - Port Jefferson
Daniel Lilley - Longwood
Michael Tessler - Port Jefferson
Victoria Bongiorno - Mt. Sinai
Claire Bucaro - Ward Melville
Sarah Karmann - Newfield
Kelly Sonander - Ward Melville
Adam Conolly - Ward Melville
Nathan Haltiwanger - Ward Melville
Brandon Murtagh - Ward Melville
Paul Philipsberg - Mt. Sinai
Amy Cork – William Floyd
Sklyer Badallament Torrnel
Michaela Griffin – Port Jefferson
William Faram - Sachem North
Nick Lala - Ward Melville
Michelle LaBozetta – Newfield
Nick Balzano - William Floyd
Carissa Beckhans – Centereach
Matt Scholl – Centereach
Chelsea Houston – Newfield
Michael Sheinkopf - Port Jefferson
Joseph Corbisiero – Sachem East
Emily Zirimis - William Floyd
Mariah Serrano - William Floyd
Sarah Prosser - Longwood
Leanne Contino – Ward Melville
Sean Swords - Port Jefferson
Micheal Stewart - Sachem North
Victoria Isernia - Sachem North
Jessica Spitz – Ward Melville
Kayla Lazar – Centereach
Amanda Matteo – Newfield
Jaclyn Abruzzo – Newfield
Ricky Nilsson – Ward Melville
Melissa Mahoney – Centereach
Lisa Condemi – Longwood
Melanie Morin – Sachem East
Katelyn Onufrey – Sachem East
Cory Kowalsky – Longwood
Jamal Douglas – Longwood
Kyle Imperatore – William Floyd
James Stumper – Sachem North
Hayley Moir – Port Jefferson
Maya Mason – Port Jefferson
Ashley Iadanza – Sachem East
Nevena Marinkovic – Ward Melville
Dominick Famularo – Port Jefferson
Anthony Zambito – Ward Melville
Ryan Fazziola – Sachem East
Bryan Nee – Ward Melville
Jennifer Berger – Centereach
Michaela Pawluk – Mount Sinai
Colleen Scriven – Ward Melville
Joe Wood – Centereach
Dylan Whelan – Mount Sinai
Louis DiPaolo – Mount Sinai
Adam Connolly – Ward Melville
Rebecca Engesser  - Longwood
Marielle Greguski - Longwood
Victoria Isernia – Sachem North
Laura Laureano – Sachem North
Matt Paredi – Centereach
Erland Broholm – Sachem North
Dylan Gafarian – Sachem East
Grace Napoli – Port Jefferson
Hannah Gross – Port Jefferson
Samantha Meadows – Sachem East
Jessica Contino – Ward Melville
Michael Tessler – Port Jefferson
Michael McCarthy – Port Jefferson
Casey Keenan – Sachem East
Morgan Taylor – Centereach
Alisa Ortiz – Longwood
Marie Pierce  - Mount Sinai
Emily Cribbins – Ward Melville
Steve Corr – Centereach
Sean Sullivan – Mount Sinai
Will Scarlett – Ward Melville
Nick Gallozzi – Ward Melville
Dominick Famularo – Port Jefferson
Jonathan Soriano – Newfield
Travis Rogowski – Newfield
Anthony Marchetti – Newfield
Michelle LaBozzetta - Newfield
Maura Boehm – Port Jefferson
Jessica Noren - Newfield
Anna Delgado - Newfield
Madalyn Croston – Longwood
Meredith Moser – Newfield
Kyle Berube – Sachem East
Ryan Cooper – Ward Melville
Ashling Costello - Newfield
Jessica Contino - Ward Melville
Kaleigh Gorman - Ward Melville
Virginia Ewen – Ward Melville
Lianne Frankel – Ward Melville
Olivia LoVerde - Newfield
Sean Swords – Port Jefferson
Nathan Haltiwanger -Ward Melville
Ryan Antovel – William Floyd
Chelsea Houston – Newfield <
Amanda Slawinski – Ward Melville
Sarah Rosenberg - Port Jefferson
Joseph Corbisiero – Sachem East
Krista Amato - William Floyd&
Billy Spitz & Jenna Raynola
Tory Young - Longwood
Kathleen Reilly – Newfield
Sean Swords - Port Jefferson
Emily Cribbins – Ward Melville
Marielle Greguski - Longwood
Caroline D’Angelo – Mount Sinai
Marissa Noren – Newfield
James Giarraputo – Ward Melville
Jaclyn Abruzzo – Newfield
Colleen Cash – Ward Melville


2008 STAR Alumni
2009 STAR Alumni
Matt Newby, Mount Sinai
Christopher Oill, Mount Sinai
Sarah Osit, Port Jefferson
Jaclyn O’Sullivan, Ward Melville
Sara Pena, Rocky Point
Hope Pedisich, Ward Melville
"Laurie Phillips, Rocky Point
Ralphie Picciarelli, Newfieldbr /> Dylan Poulos, Newfield
Erin Quinn, Newfield
>Kalyan Ray-Mazumder, Ward Melville
Margaret Riche, Mount Sinai
Mike Riggs, Centereach
Justin Schaffner, Port Jefferson
"davidschwartz" >David Schwartz, Mount Sinai
Cody Snider, Ward Melville
Daniel Solomon, Ward Melville
Ethan Stein, Mount Sinai
"alexandersteiner" >Alexander Steiner, Port Jefferson
Lauren Stern, Ward Melville
"juliatavolaro" >Julia Tavolaro, Rocky Point
Sabrina Torres, Centereach
Anthony Toto, Newfield
Michelle Ventimilla, Newfield
William Aberle, Longwood
Jackie Abruzzo, Newfield
Alex Andia, Port Jefferson
Dan Anemone, Centereach
Ruslan Ardashev, Rocky Point
Jessica Bogia, Ward Melville
Tyler Boyle, Sachem East
Sarah Bradley, Rocky Point
Kelly Brajevich, Mount Sinai
Jonathan Brockmann, Longwood
Sarah Coffey, Ward Melville
Adam Connolly, Ward Melville
Amy Cork, William Floyd
Michelle Cosentino, Newfield
Tina DeFalco, Newfield
Genevieve Diller, Sachem East
Gabrielle Donnelly, Sachem East
Jessie Lee Duncan, Rocky Point
James Evans, William Floyd
Evan Fazziola, Sachem East
Asterios Fotiou, Rocky Point
Christopher Germaine, Rocky Point
Joseph Giordano, Mount Sinai
Brianna Gobetz, Ward Melville
Ron Gross, William Floyd
Brittany Infranco, Rocky Point
Marguerite Jones, Port Jefferson
Stephen Kalogeras, Longwood
Taylor Knepper, Ward Melville
Cory Kowalsky, Longwood
Adam Kuhn, Ward Melville
Lisa Lauto, Ward Melville
Janine Leverich, Port Jefferson
Heather Liggett, Centereach
Katie Lugo, William Floyd
Maya Mason, Port Jefferson
Danielle McKenna, Port Jefferson
Hayley Moir, Port Jefferson
Melanie Morin, Sachem East
Brandon Murtagh, Ward Melville
Kathelyn Onufrey, Sachem East
Katie Parker, Ward Melville
Hope Pedisich, Ward Melville
Sara Pena, Rocky Point
Brooke Perlee, Newfield Laurie Phillips, Rocky Point
Ralphie Picciarelli, Newfield
Dylan Poulos, Newfield
Sarah Prosser, Longwood
Tyrell Roberts, Sachem East
Ashley Ruggiero, Port Jefferson
Christopher Sanfilippo, Newfield
David Schwartz, Mount Sinai
Michael Sheinkopf, Port Jefferso
Cassandra Stanek, William Floyd
Alexander Steiner, Port Jefferson
Lauren Stern, Ward Melville
Sean Swords, Port Jefferson
Julia Tavolaro, Rocky Point
Jyothi Thomas, Sachem East
Angelo Valega, Sachem East
Patricia Varady, Longwood
Brian Viccaro, Rocky Point
Zachary Walden, William Floyd
Alex Warren, Ward Melville
Carlton Welch, Rocky Point
Paul Wyremback, Ward Melville
Emily Zirimis, William Floyd